2008 Fall Scholar of Merit

Course Course Number Faculty Name
Administrative Law 68601 DeBow Daniel Joseph Ferretti
Advanced Evidence Seminar 613R Young Matthew Ryan Tripp
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Young Andrew Clair Knowlton
Alabama Const History 73901 Maddox Andrew England Brashier
Alabama Const History 73901 Maddox Christy Lanter Young
Alt Dispute Resolution 67401 Simpson Taylor Christopher Bartlett
Appellate Advocacy I 820RS Davis Benjamin B. Coulter
Appellate Advocacy I 820RS Davis Matthew Irvin Penfield
Basic Skill in Advocacy 800S Cochran Nicole Byrd Dyess
Business Organizations 52601 Stone Staci Michelle Pierce
Business Organizations 52602 DeBow John Wesley Fain
Business Organizations 52602 DeBow Charles J. London
Civil Litigation Analysis 798CLA McPherson Janice Rae Ballard
Civil Procedure I 50802 Strickland Steven Blake Harris
Civil Procedure I 50802 Strickland Denetra Nicole Hartzog
Civil Procedure I 50803 Harmelin Matthew Stephen Brown
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard Aimee Leanne Brookes
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard John Rho Ellis, IV
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard Matthew Irvin Penfield
Const Law/Select Prob 740R Cole Jennifer Chadwick Erwin
Const Law/Select Prob 740R Cole Ryals Drayton Stone
Constitutional Law I 52202 Smolin Christina Anne Lorino
Constitutional Law I 52203 Denning Brittany Amber Adkins
Constitutional Law I 52203 Denning Blaire Campbell Hammock
Contracts I 50601 Stone Joshua Frederick Reif
Contracts I 50601 Stone Richard Kennedy Vann
Contracts I 50602 Bolla Steven Blake Harris
Contracts I 50603 Bishop Gemma Maria Fleisher
Corporate Taxation 65501 Blackburn Sarah Suzanne Payne
Corporate Taxation 65501 Blackburn Larry Young
Criminal Law 51001 McCormick Hannah Carol Mebane
Criminal Law 51002 Davis Ginny Britton Willcox
Criminal Law 51003 Cochran Molly Minihan Savage
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Harmelin Megan Perkins Stephens
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate William Edward Scully, III
E-Discovery 743WB Carroll Jenna Beth Mullendore
Elder Law 799ELR Floyd Teresa Belrose Watson
Employment Discrimination 70301 Greene Enslen Lamberth Crowe
Employment Discrimination 70301 Greene Margaret Ann Ware
Employment Law 60201 McCormick Jeffrey Doss
Environmental Law 69801 Greene Anna Belle Wilder Norton
Equitable Remedies 62201 Greene Jeffrey Doss
Estate and Gift Taxation 60601 DiRusso Haley Danese Hogan
Estate and Gift Taxation 60601 DiRusso Bradley Walter Edmonds
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Snoe John Wesley Fain
Financing Real Prop Trans 63801 Byrd Cynthia Leia Gilmer
Financing Real Prop Trans 63801 Byrd Wesley Jerome Hunter
Immigration Law 64901 Tedrow Jenna Beth Mullendore
Intellectual Property 69601 Smolin Anna Belle Wilder Norton
Intellectual Property 69601 Smolin Kristen Leigh Burge
Intl Intellectual Property 663R Kuruk Kelly Jane Wallace
Juvenile Justice Admin 68701 Smolin Emily Michelle Bass
Juvenile Justice Admin 68701 Smolin Caroline Crosby Owings
Labor Law 66701 St. Clair Allison Joanne Miller
Labor Law 66701 St. Clair Megan Perkins Stephens
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51201 Stoddard Brandon Michael Zimmerman
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51202 Miller Joshua Frederick Reif
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51203 Baggett Richard Kennedy Vann
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51204 Schuck Brandon Chase Elleby
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51205 Stoddard Charles Bennett Elliott
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51206 Miller Katherine Anthony Sasser
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51207 Baggett Charlie Glenn Baxley
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51208 Schuck Walter Hill Levie, III
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic Joshua TeRoiri King
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic Rachel Alison Winford
Mediator Practice 805S Adams/Carroll Jamie Elizabeth Coston
Medical Liability/Regulation 65101 Nelson Meredith Lackey Phillips
Medical Liability/Regulation 65101 Nelson Jeremiah James Rogers
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop Megan Perkins Stephens
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop Anna Belle Wilder Norton
Negotiation 801S Van Pelt Kathryn Lindsay Wade Bridges
Non Profit Organizations 63901 Snoe Jennifer Jean Oliver
Payment Systems 53201 Kuruk William Brooks Marks
Prof Responsibilities 54601 Brewer Donald Leland Bailey, Jr.
Sea/Ocean/Coastal Law 68801 Greene Cynthia Leia Gilmer
Sea/Ocean/Coastal Law 68801 Greene Jeremiah James Rogers
Secured Transactions 53301 Floyd Whitney Clark Henry
Securities Regulation 62001 Warren Jeffrey Doss
State and Local Taxation 711R Walthall Janice Rae Ballard
Taxation/Intern Business 63401 Blackburn Mark Henry Licuanan Dithmer
Taxation/Intern Business 63401 Blackburn Kimberly Anne King
Taxation/Intern Business 63401 Blackburn James David Wright
Torts 50201 Martin Kevin Michael Coleman
Torts 50202 Evans Ginny Britton Willcox
Torts 50203 Nelson Gemma Maria Fleisher
Torts II 73501 Martin Donald Leland Bailey, Jr.
Unincorporated Bus. Entities 647R Walthall Jonathan Gabriel Carpenter
Voting Rights 70901 Johnson Damon T. Watson
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso William Leath DeBuys
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso Daniel Joseph Ferretti
Workmen's Compensation 69301 Barineau Brian O'Neal Noble

 



Page last updated: Tue, 01/20/2009 - 15:30