2009 Spring Scholar of Merit

Course Course Number Faculty Name
Advanced Appellate Advocacy 821S Davis Christopher Ryan Burge
Advanced Appellate Advocacy 821S Davis Matthew Irvin Penfield
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Cochran Megan Perkins Stephens
Alabama Trial Practice 65701 Powell Jenna Beth Mullendore
Antitrust 67301 Stone Maranda Robinson Barry
Arbitration 71001 Simpson Charles J. London
Arbitration 71001 Simpson Jennifer Smith
Arbitration 71001 Simpson Ryan David Thompson
Banking Law 60501 Deer Ryan David Thompson
Bankruptcy 60801 Floyd Michael Paul Killian
Basic Skills in Advocacy 800S Young Robert Elliott Price
Bioethics 78401 Smolin Kristen Leigh Burge
Business Bankruptcy 61101 Darby Daniel Joseph Ferretti
Business Organizations 52601 Warren Monica Renea Quinn
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn Joshua Dayton Moore
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn Matthew Tyler McKeever
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn Ryan David Thompson
Civil Procedure II 50901 Ross Pamela Dianne Springrose
Civil Procedure II 50901 Ross Timothy Russell Smith
Civil Procedure II 50901 Ross Walter Hill Levie, III
Civil Procedure II 50902 Strickland Benjamin Hudson McGough
Civil Procedure II 50902 Strickland Katie Lynn Parrott
Civil Procedure II 50903 Royal Kyle Adam Beckman
Civil Rights 61801 McCormick Jeffrey Paul Doss
Comparative Law 726R Karaman Margaret Frances Demeranville
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard Jeffrey Paul Doss
Constitutional Law II 52301 Ross Andrea Lynn Shaw
Constitutional Law II 52301 Ross Andrew England Brashier
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin Kristen Leigh Burge
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin Christina Anne Lorino
Constitutional Law II 52303 Denning Brittany Amber Adkins
Constitutional Law II 52303 Denning Maranda Robinson Barry
Constitutional Law II 52303 Denning Christopher Eric Wood
Contracts II 50701 Stone Henry Carlton Hilson
Contracts II 50701 Stone Cassi Leanne Witcher
Contracts II 50702 Walthall Sara Elizabeth Hames
Contracts II 50702 Walthall Christopher Yearout
Contracts II 50703 Bishop Gemma Maria Fowler Fleisher
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Royal Anthony David Michel
Criminal Procedure II 66601 Brown Lisha Xiao Li
Damages 64401 Martin Benjamin B. Coulter
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate Brian O'Neal Noble
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate Chelsey A. Mitchell
Emerging Issues in Voting Rights 799VTR Tanner Matthew Irvin Penfield
Entertainment Law 63301 Strohm Brittany Amber Adkins
Estate and Trust Administration 641SR DiRusso Daniel Joseph Ferretti
Estate and Trust Administration 641SR DiRusso Meredith Lackey Phillips
Estate Planning 66401 Mathews Kathryn Lindsay Wade Bridges
Evidence 52401 Carroll Walter Hill Levie, III
Evidence 52402 Goodwin Aaron Kendal Scholl
Evidence 52403 Young Judd Jordan Anderton
Federal Courts 66001 McCormick Jeffrey Paul Doss
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Rawls Brian Kenneth Smithweck
Federal Income Tax I 66802 Blackburn Anthony Nino Romano
Federal Income Tax I 66802 Blackburn Kristen Leigh Burge
Federal Income Tax II 66901 Snoe Heather Elaine Ward
Health Law Transactions 65301 Aiken/Hodge Maranda Robinson Barry
Human Subject Research 799R Nelson Andrew Scott Herring
Insurance 60401 Hogewood Thomas Joseph Schaffer
International Business Transactions 619R Kuruk Christy Lanter Young
International Business Transactions 619R Kuruk Madeline Katherine Krontiras
International Environmental Law 60101 Greene Ashley Lauren Dismukes
Internet Law 799IL Laughlin Laura Louise Cade
Law of the Global War on Terror 798R Cochran Benjamin B. Coulter
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51301 Stoddard Kristin Leigh Jeffreys
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51302 Miller Kevin Michael Coleman
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51302 Miller Joshua Frederick Reif
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51303 Baggett Victoria Lee Ingenito
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51304 Schuck Christopher Cordell Romeo
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51305 Stoddard Ginny Britton Willcox
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51305 Stoddard Matthew McDonnell Couch
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51306 Miller Sarah Kristen Peters
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51307 Baggett Charlie Glenn Baxley
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51308 Schuck Gemma Maria Fowler Fleisher
Lawyering and Legal Reasoning II 51308 Schuck Walter Hill Levie, III
Local Government Law 73801 DeBow Anthony Nino Romano
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic Bailey Brigham Gladden
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic Ryan Neil Stringfellow
Mediator Practice 805S Adams/Carroll Julie Elizabeth McMakin
Mediator Practice 805S Adams/Carroll Whitney Clark Henry
Mergers & Acquisitions 76101 Leara John Wesley Fain
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop Jennifer Smith
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop Stanley Scott Sasser
Natural Resources 798NT Greene Justin Craddock Owen
Natural Resources 798NT Greene William Leath DeBuys
Negotiation 801S Van Pelt Megan Elizabeth Mitchler
Oil and Gas Law 67101 Rogers Andrea Lynn Shaw
Oil and Gas Law 67101 Rogers Staci Michelle Pierce
Partnership Taxation 60901 Snoe Jonathan Gabriel Carpenter
Payment Systems 53201 Walthall John Rho Ellis, IV
Pharm & Med Device Law 799PMD Nelson Lauren Taylor Goodson
Practicing Law In House 79801 Benck Chandra Dawn Paul
Pre-Trial Practice and Procedure 824S Putnam David Tyler Brown
Pre-Trial Practice and Procedure 824S Putnam Katherine Ellis Reeves
Product Liability 68401 Martin Blaire Campbell Hammock
Professional Responsibilities 54601 Brewer Cristi Anna Malone
Race and American Law 708R Greene Rachel Lee Goodson
Race and American Law 708R Greene Katherine Ellis Reeves
Real Property 50501 Greene Ronald Larry Fantroy
Real Property 50501 Greene Megan Guscette Gore
Real Property 50502 DeBow Ginny Britton Willcox
Real Property 50503 Floyd Sarah Kristen Peters
Real Property Security 65201 Maddox Anna Belle Wilder Norton
Real Property Security 65201 Maddox Christina Anne Lorino
Scientific Evidence 62301 Goodwin Christy Lanter Young
Secured Transactions 53301 Kuruk John Wesley Fain
Secured Transactions 53301 Kuruk Megan Perkins Stephens
Sel Top/Con Law/History 739R Denning Hunter Campbell Sartin
Sel Top/Con Law/History 739R Denning John Coleman Hensley
Supreme Court Seminar 798SC Neiman/Newsom Nathan W. Mays
Trade Mark and Bus Torts 69201 Johnson Daniel Joseph Ferretti
Wills, Trusts, and Estates 54001 DiRusso Christina Anne Lorino
Wills, Trusts, and Estates 54001 DiRusso Heather Elaine Ward
Wills, Trusts, and Estates 54002 Smolin Alexander Bunnen Feinberg
Wills, Trusts, and Estates 54002 Smolin Nicholas Charles Gonzalez
Wills, Trusts, and Estates 54002 Smolin Katherine Coe Peterman

 



Page last updated: Tue, 06/09/2009 - 15:13