2010 Fall Scholars of Merit

 

Course
Course Number
Faculty
Name
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51203 Baggett, Mark Clinton Timothy Speegle
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51207 Baggett, Mark Anna Kathleen Bowers
Workmen's Compensation 69301 Barineau, Susan L. Ramsey Ginny Britton Willcox
Contracts I 50601 Bishop, Thomas Brad Jennifer Machelle Reynolds
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop, Thomas Brad Gemma Maria Fowler Fleisher
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop, Thomas Brad Alieze Drake Roberts
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Blackburn, Joseph W. Charlie Glenn Baxley
Taxation/Intern Business 63401 Blackburn, Joseph W. Kristin Adele Martin Lough
Prof Responsibilities 54601 Brewer, Albert P. Martin Harrison Drake
Financing Real Prop. Transact. 63801 Byrd, William Crumbly James Crawford Miller
Basic Skill in Advocacy 800S Carroll, John Lawrence Joshua Lee Hilley
E-Discovery 743WB Carroll, John Lawrence Ginny Britton Willcox
Criminal Law 51001 Cochran, Donald Quinton Al Foster Teel
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Cochran, Donald Quinton Pamela Dianne Springrose
Appellate Advocacy I 820RS Davis, LaJuana S Felicia Malloch Lee
Appellate Advocacy I 820RS Davis, LaJuana S James Patrick Warfield
Criminal Law 51003 Davis, LaJuana S Devon Kehres Rankin
Constitutional Law I 52201 Denning, Brannon

Brandon Justin Clapp

Constitutional Law I 52201 Denning, Brannon Setara Cherryell Foster
State and Local Taxation 71101 Denning, Brannon Jordan Tyler Beard
State and Local Taxation 71101 Denning, Brannon Eric James Bevill
State and Local Taxation 71101 Denning, Brannon Douglas Ray McMillan
Estate and Gift Taxation 60601 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Gemma Maria Fowler Fleisher
Estate and Gift Taxation 60601 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Walter Hill Levie, III
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Andrew E. Boulter
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Chesley Don Freeman
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Elizabeth Jane Lyerly
Torts 50202 Evans, Jill E. Shane Michael Lanham
Elder Law 799ELR Floyd, Michael D. Sarah Kristen Peters
Payment Systems 53201 Floyd, Michael D. William Wesley Hill
Criminal Law 51002 Goodwin, Robert J. Robert Andrew Jones
Scientific Evidence 62301 Goodwin, Robert J. Frank Tucker Burge, Jr.
Scientific Evidence 62301 Goodwin, Robert J. Matthew McDonnell Couch
Scientific Evidence 62301 Goodwin, Robert J. Jonathan Stephen Mann
Environmental Law 69801 Greene, Andrew R. Brandon Michael Zimmerman
Torts 50203 Greene, Andrew R. Benjamin Blake Hungerford
Employment Discrimination 70301 Greene, Doris E. Wallis Christina Crockford
Employment Law 60201 Greene, Doris E. Katherine Maureen Garrety
Employment Law 60201 Greene, Doris E. Megan Guscette Gore
Voting Rights 70901 Johnson, Raymond L. Ruby C. Brown
Intl Intellectual Property 663R Kuruk, Paul Kisha Lorea Cheeks
Secured Transactions 53301 Kuruk, Paul Kara Elaine Massey
Civil Litigation Analysis 64201 McPherson, Susan Elaine Leslie A. Palmer
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51206 Miller, Tracy Tuggle Joseph Dimmick Thetford
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51202 Miller, Tracy Tuggle Kerra Killingsworth Hicks
Human Subject Research 799R Nelson, Leonard Megan Guscette Gore
Torts 50201 Nelson, Leonard Al Foster Teel
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic, Virginia Miche Andrew Michael Sullivan
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate, James Gary Kyle Davis Lafon
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate, James Gary Matthew Thomas West
Civil Procedure I 50801 Proctor, David Brittany Dawn Tedford
Torts II 73501 Proctor, David Laura Allison Akins
Pre-Trial/Trial Prac 824S Putnam, Terry Michael Lawton Cole Callihan
Civil Procedure I 50803 Ross, William G. Jeffrey Michael Putnam
Constitutional Law I 52203 Ross, William G. Brandon John Demyan
Prof Responsibilities 54602 Ross, William G. Katie Margaret Kimbrell
Prof Responsibilities 54602 Ross, William G. Kimberly Nicole Rankin
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51208 Schuck, Lynn Hogewood Carl Ming Chang
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51204 Schuck, Lynn Hogewood Erin Abigail Millwood
Alt Dispute Resolution 67401 Simpson, Wayne Scott Senna Cody Dobbins
Bioethics and the Law 74501 Smolin, David M. Elizabeth Ann Eiland
Bioethics and the Law 74501 Smolin, David M. Edward Henry Kiessling, IV
Bioethics and the Law 74501 Smolin, David M. Alieze Drake Roberts
Constitutional Law I 52202 Smolin, David M. Katherine Maureen Garrety
Constitutional Law I 52202 Smolin, David M. William Wesley Hill
Constitutional Law I 52202 Smolin, David M. James Paul Watkins
Intellectual Property 69601 Smolin, David M. Gemma Maria Fowler Fleisher
Intellectual Property 69601 Smolin, David M. Ryan Joseph Richardson
Land Use Planning 64801 Snoe, Joseph A. Daniel Grant Blackburn
Taxation of Nonprofits 63901 Snoe, Joseph A. Meredith Webb Nobles
Labor Law 66701 St.Clair, Jay D. Maurine Cambria Evans
Labor Law 66701 St.Clair, Jay D. Walter Hill Levie, III
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard, Belle H. Kenneth, Wayne Boyles, Jr.
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard, Belle H. Christopher Yearout
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51205 Stoddard, Belle H. Kyle Mark Winters
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning I 51201 Stoddard, Belle H. Lauren Marie Nunez
Business Organizations 52602 Stone, Tom Hannah Lou Garner
Business Organizations 52602 Stone, Tom John William Robbins
Contracts I 50602 Stone, Tom Lauren Elizabeth Ellis
Contracts I 50602 Stone, Tom Robert Andrew Jones
Civil Procedure I 50802 Strickland, Henry C. Robert Andrew Jones
Immigration Law 64901 Tedrow, Klari B. Kelly Renee Speir
Negotiation 801S VanPelt, Lewanda K. Jeffrey Lawrence Smith
Contracts I 50603 Walthall, Howard P. Samantha Anne Horwitch
Contracts I 50603 Walthall, Howard P. Thomas Brannon Parker
Unincorporated Bus. Entities 647R Walthall, Howard P. David Kent Sausaman
Securities Regulation 62001 Warren, Lavone R. Joshua Frederick Reif
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Young, Deborah Megan Marie Murren
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Young, Deborah Brandon Christopher Prince
Selected Topics-Evidence Law 773R Young, Deborah Jacqueline Giovino Dulock


Page last updated: Wed, 01/26/2011 - 09:11