2010 Spring Scholars of Merit

Course Course Number Faculty Scholar
Advanced Appellate Advocacy 821S Davis Kristen Leigh Burge
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Cochran Bethany Goodloe Harrison
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Cochran James Ross Massey
Ala Trial Prac and Proc 65701 Powell Neil Stewart Hanley
Alt Dispute Resolution 67401 Simpson Frank Tucker Burge
Amer Constitutional Hist 61401 Ross Zachary Kevin La Fleur
Banking Law 60501 Deer Benjamin S. Wear
Bankruptcy 60801 Floyd James Patrick Warfield
Basic Skill in Advocacy 800S Young Brittany Amber Adkins
Basic Skill in Advocacy 800S Young Amanda Leigh Kistler
Bioethics and Law 78401 Smolin John Wesley Fain
Business Bankruptcy 61101 Darby Staci Michelle Pierce
Business Crimes 67901 Davis Seth T. Hunter
Business Organizations 52601 Warren William Stancil Starnes
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn Christine Rebecca Baylet
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn Melissa Joanna Humber
Civil Procedure II 50903 Ross Matthew Dail Evans
Civil Procedure II 50903 Ross James Crawford Miller
Civil Procedure II 50903 Ross Jessica Breanne Stanley
Civil Procedure II 50902 Royal Samantha Katharyn Nicolle
Civil Procedure II 50901 Strickland William Wesley Hill
Constitutional Law II 52303 Ross Walter Hill Levie, III
Constitutional Law II 52303 Ross Jonathan Stephen Mann
Constitutional Law II 52303 Ross Joshua Frederick Reif
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin Lauren Ashley Craig
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin Aaron Kendal Scholl
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin Hannah Carol Mebane
Constitutional Law II 52301 Walthall Molly Minihan Savage
Contracts II 50701 Bishop John Sims Rhyne, III
Contracts II 50702 Stone Jonathan Randall Little
Contracts II 50703 Walthall Matthew Dail Evans
Contracts II 50703 Walthall Kenneth Paul Murray
Copyright Law 62901 Johnson Curtis John Fockele
Copyright Law 62901 Johnson Jane Fulton Mauzy
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Cochran Christina Lorino Schutt
Criminal Procedure II 66601 Brown Bethany Goodloe Harrison
Damages 64401 Martin Blaire Campbell Hammock
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate Jonathan Ryan Johnson
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate Meredith Webb Nobles
Employment Discrimination 70301 Coleman Jason Tyler Pointer
Estate and Trust Admn 641SR DiRusso Christina Lorino Schutt
Estate and Trust Admn 641SR DiRusso Heather Elaine Ward
Estate Planning 66401 Stephens Rachel Lee Goodson
Estate Planning 66401 Stephens Monica Renea Quinn
Evidence 52401 Goodwin Katherine Maureen Garrety
Evidence 52401 Goodwin William Wesley Hill
Evidence 52402 Carroll John Peter Policastro
Evidence 52403 Young Kenneth Paul Murray
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Rawls Benjamin B. Coulter
Federal Income Tax II 66901 Blackburn Christine Rebecca Baylet
Govt Regulation of Bus 62501 Stone Maranda Robinson Barry
Health Law Transactions 653S Aiken/Hodge Andrew Scott Herring
Information/Technology and Law 65601 Laughlin Christopher Hugh Daniel
International Business Trans 619R Kuruk Andrew England Brashier
Int'l Environmental Law 60101 Greene Alexander Bunnen Feinberg
Jurisprudence: Found of Law 69501 Collins Matthew Steven Bracey
Jurisprudence: Found of Law 69501 Collins Laura Louise Cade
Juvenile Justice Admin 68701 Smolin Brian O'Neal Noble
Juvenile Justice Admin 68701 Smolin Christina Lorino Schutt
Juvenile Justice Admin 68701 Smolin Amanda Scott Williamson
Law Office Pract and Manag 829S Ennis Benjamin B. Coulter
Law Office Pract and Manag 829S Ennis Phillip Shannon Godwin
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51301 Stoddard Ryan Joseph Richardson
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51302 Miller Tina Lam
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51303 Baggett Patrick Lane Barkley
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51304 Schuck Ryan James Letson
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51305 Stoddard David Samuel Roberson
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51305 Stoddard Jessica Breanne Stanley
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51306 Miller Aaron Miguel Gallardo
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51306 Miller Heather Nicole Retchless
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51306 Miller Ashley H. Robinson
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51307 Baggett Gerri Lynnette Plain
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51308 Schuck Katherine Maureen Garrety
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51308 Schuck Maurine Cambria Evans
Legislation 63701 DeBow John Brandon Coke
Media Law 65901 Royal Kyle Adam Beckman
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic Kara Elaine Massey
Mediator Practice 805S Carroll/Adams Alexander Reid Maggioni
Medical Liability/Regulation 65101 Nelson Hannah Carol Mebane
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop John Wesley Fain
Natural Resources Law 67001 Greene Amanda Scott Williamson
Negotiation 801S VanPelt Nancy Hollingsworth Powers
Nonprofit Organizations 63501 Lisenby Lauren Jean Ellison
Oil and Gas Law 67101 Rogers Kristen Leigh Burge
Partnership Taxation 60901 Snoe Heather Elaine Ward
Patent Law 62101 Brufsky Gary Anthony Anderson
Payment Systems 53201 Floyd Brittany Amber Adkins
Pharmaceutical/Med. Device Law 67601 Nelson Hannah Carol Mebane
Pre-Trial/Trial Prac 824S Putnam Brian O'Neal Noble
Product Liability 68401 Martin Lawton Cole Callihan
Prof Responsibilities 54601 Brewer Benjamin B. Coulter
Prof Responsibilities 54601 Brewer Ginny Britton Willcox
Race and American Law 708R Greene Kristin Leigh Jeffreys
Race and American Law 708R Greene Meghan Annette King
Race and American Law 708R Greene William Ledyard Williamson
Real Property 50501 Greene William Wesley Hill
Real Property 50501 Greene John Sims Rhyne, III
Real Property 50501 Greene Ashley H. Robinson
Real Property 50501 Greene James Paul Watkins
Real Property 50502 Snoe Edward Thomas Rowe
Real Property 50503 DeBow Kimberly Nicole Rankin
Real Property 50503 DeBow David Samuel Roberson
Real Property Security 65201 Maddox Courtney Lewis Calhoun
Real Property Security 65201 Maddox Mary Claire Jagor
Scientific Evidence 62301 Goodwin Pamela Dianne Springrose
Secured Transactions 53301 Kuruk Brandon Michael Zimmerman
Supreme Court Seminar 798SC Neiman/Newsom Kyle Adam Beckman
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso Staci Michelle Pierce


Page last updated: Fri, 06/04/2010 - 12:51