2008 Spring Scholar of Merit

 

Course Course Number Faculty Name
Advanced
Evidence
613R Goodwin Shannon Elliott
Advanced
Skills
80401 Cochran Jason Goggins
Advanced
Skills
80401 Cochran Megan Head
Alabama Trial
Practice
65701 Powell April Wise
Alternative
Dispute Resolution
67401 Simpson Ashton Thompson
American
Constitutional History
61401 Ross Amber Whillock
Appellate
Advocacy
820R Davis Jeffrey Doss
Banking Law 60501 Deer Nicholas Gaxiola
Banking Law 60501 Deer Timothy Hicks
Bankruptcy 60801 Floyd Nicholas Gaxiola
Basic Skills 80001 Young Carin Brown
Basic Skills 80001 Young Ryals Stone
Business
Bankruptcy
61101 Darby Matthew Cahill
Business
Crimes
67901 Davis Benjamin Zimmern
Business
Organizations
52601 Warren Anna Belle Wilder
Business
Organizations
52601 Warren Jeffrey Doss
Business
Planning
61001 Blackburn Griffin Bridgers
Business
Planning
61001 Blackburn Preston Neel
Civil
Procedure II
50901 Ross Andrew Brashier
Civil
Procedure II
50901 Ross Brittany Adkins
Civil
Procedure II
50902 Strickland Andrea Shaw
Civil
Procedure II
50903 Burch Brian Noble
Civil
Procedure II
50903 Burch Christina Lorino
Civil Rights 61801 McCormick Paige Casey
Complex
Litigation
65001 Burch Jeffrey Doss
Con Law/Sel
Topics
740R Denning Amber Whillock
Con Law/Sel
Topics
740R Denning Molly Taylor
Conflict of
Laws
68301 Stoddard Justin Jones
Conflict of
Laws
68301 Stoddard Preston Neel
Constitutional
Law II
52301 Cole John Ellis
Constitutional
Law II
52301 Cole Megan Stephens
Constitutional
Law II
52302 Denning Jennifer Benedict
Constitutional
Law II
52302 Denning Jeffrey Doss
Constitutional
Law II
52302 Denning Anna Belle Wilder
Constitutional
Law II
52303 Smolin Anthony Romano
Constitutional
Law II
52303 Smolin Jeremiah Rogers
Constitutional
Law II
52303 Smolin Justin Jones
Contracts II 50701 Bishop Megan Mitchler
Contracts II 50702 Stone Staci Pierce
Contracts II 50703 Bolla Andrew Herring
Criminal
Procedure I
66501 Cochran Amber Whillock
Criminal
Procedure II
66601 Brown Robert Marlow
Damages 64401 Martin Jason Bobo
Domestic
Relations
66201 Pate Jason Bobo
Domestic
Relations
66201 Pate Katherine Reeves
Domestic
Relations
66201 Pate Monica Davis
Employment
Discrimination
70301 Greene, W Brian Malcom
Entertainment
Law
63301 Strohm Wesley Hunter
ERISA 69901 Hinkle Stephanie Floyd
Estate and
Trust Administration
64101 DiRusso April Wise
Estate and
Trust Administration
64101 DiRusso Bryson Kirksey
Estate and
Trust Administration
64101 DiRusso James Wright
Estate
Planning
66401 Mathews April Wise
Evidence 52401 Young Candance Deer
Evidence 52402 Carroll Staci Pierce
Evidence 52403 Goodwin Heather Ward
Federal
Courts
66001 McCormick Billy Solomon
Federal
Courts
66001 McCormick Brett Anderson
Federal
Courts
66001 McCormick Matthew Cahill
Federal
Income Tax I 
66801 Rawls Stanley Sasser
Federal
Income Tax II
66901 Blackburn Jonathan Carpenter
Federal
Income Tax II
66901 Blackburn Preston Neel
Government
Regulation of Business
62501 Stone Jennifer Benedict
Health Care
Delivery Systems
65801 Snoe Haley Hogan
Human Subject
Research
799R Nelson Meg Demeranville
International
Business Transactions
619R Kuruk Stephanie Mealor
Jurisprudence 69501 Collins Stephen Adkins
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51301 Stoddard Brittany Adkins
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51302 Baggett Billy DeBuys
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51302 Baggett Staci Pierce
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51303 Schuck Ben Coulter
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51303 Schuck Robert Price
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51304 Miller Finn Cox
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51305 Stoddard Andrea Shaw
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51306 Baggett Brian Noble
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51306 Baggett Christopher Wood
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51307 Carroll Stephen Brown
Lawerying and
Legal Reasoning II
51308 Miller David Thomas
Mediation
Advocacy
80301 Obradovic David Kutcher
Municipal
Courts
62601 Bishop Amber Whillock
Municipal
Courts
62601 Bishop David Sawyer
Negotiation 80101 VanPelt Joel Blankenship
Oil &
Gas 
67101 Rogers John Ellis
Payment
Systems
53201 Kuruk Jason Bobo
Pretrial
Practice
82401 Putnam Jeremy Jacobs
Product
Liability
68401 Martin Courtney Smith
Professional
Responsibility
54601 Brewer Matthew Penfield
Race &
American Law
708R Greene, W Cynthia Gilmer
Real Property 50502 Snoe Stephen Brown
Real Property 50503 Floyd Andrew Herring
Real Property
Security
65201 Maddox Matthew Harrison
Secured
Transactions
53301 Walthall Daniel Ferretti
Secured
Transactions
53301 Walthall Marion McQuaid
State Con Law 717R Walthall Timothy Hicks
Toxic Torts 66101 Nelson Christina Saunders
Wills,
Trusts, & Estates
54001 DiRusso Meredith Phillips
Wills,
Trusts, & Estates
54002 Smolin Virginia Brasher


Page last updated: Thu, 05/29/2008 - 09:01