2011 Spring Scholars of Merit

Course Course Number Faculty Scholar of Merit
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Cochran, Donald Quinton Setara Cherryell Foster
Ala Trial Prac and Proc 65701 Powell, Thomas Marshall Bethany Goodloe Harrison
Ala Trial Prac and Proc 65701 Powell, Thomas Marshall Kevin Michael Coleman
Analytical Methods/Lawyers 63001 Snoe, Joseph A. Kisha Lorea Cheeks
Antitrust 67301 Stone, Ralph Thomas Joshua Frederick Reif
Bankruptcy 60801 Floyd, Michael D. Denetra Nicole Hartzog
Basic Skill in Advocacy 800S Young, Deborah Donald Tatum Davis
Basic Skill in Advocacy 800S Young, Deborah Drewry Edgar Haskins, IV
Business Bankruptcy 61101 Darby, John Patrick Daniel James Ruth
Business Crimes 67901 Davis, LaJuana S Eric James Bevill
Business Crimes 67901 Davis, LaJuana S Kenneth Paul Murray
Business Organizations 52601 Warren, Lavone R. Aaron C. Thomas
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn, Joseph W. Senna Cody Dobbins
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn, Joseph W. Walter Hill Levie, III
Civil Litigation Analysis 64201 McPherson, Susan Elaine Ryan Joseph Richardson
Civil Procedure II 50903 Ross, William G. Claire Barkman Foster
Civil Procedure II 50901 Royal, Dayna Brooke Erin Abigail Millwood
Civil Procedure II 50903 Ross, William G. Jay Andrew Seitz
Civil Procedure II 50902 Strickland, Henry C. John Wesley Naramore
Civil Procedure II 50902 Strickland, Henry C. Shane Michael Lanham
Complex Litigation 65001 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Maurine Cambria Evans
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard, Belle H. Ginny Britton Willcox
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard, Belle H. Katie Margaret Kimbrell
Constitutional Law II 52303 Ross, William G. Brandon John Demyan
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin, David M. Drury Sumner Holland
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin, David M. James Paul Watkins
Constitutional Law II 52303 Ross, William G. Kelly Renee Speir
Constitutional Law II 52301 Denning, Brannon P. Philip Allen Sellers
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin, David M. William Wesley Hill
Contracts II 50702 Stone, Ralph Thomas James C. Tanner
Contracts II 50703 Bishop, Thomas Brad Jessica Rhea Burgess
Contracts II 50701 Bishop, Thomas Brad Marissa Sue Pyle
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Davis, LaJuana S Sloan Lowry Abernathy
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Davis, LaJuana S Timothy Russell Smith
Criminal Procedure II 66601 Greene, Paul William Courtney Lewis Calhoun
Critical Race Theory 798CTR Greene, Doris E. Kristin Elizabeth Gray
Damages 64401 Martin, Edward C. Kevin Michael Coleman
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate, James Gary Charlie Glenn Baxley
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate, James Gary Joseph Andrew Fulk
Employment Discrimination 70301 Coleman, John J. Elizabeth Ann Eiland
Entertainment Law 63301 Strohm, John P. Ryan James Hicks
Estate and Trust Admn 641S DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Kristen T. Sims
Estate Planning 66401 Stephens, Craig Martin Gemma Maria Fleisher
Evidence 52403 Young, Deborah Claire Barkman Foster
Evidence 52402 Carroll, John Lawrence Daniel Woodruff Parker
Evidence 52403 Young, Deborah Devon Kehres Rankin
Evidence 52403 Young, Deborah Elizabeth Prather Evans
Evidence 52401 Goodwin, Robert J. Erin Abigail Millwood
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Rawls, Bruce Alan John Peter Policastro
Federal Income Tax II 66901 Blackburn, Joseph W. Matthew Thomas West
Federal Income Tax II 66901 Blackburn, Joseph W. Ritesh Patel
Federal Income Tax II 66901 Blackburn, Joseph W. William Wesley Hill
Hlth Pol & Ethics Ration Hlth 798HPR Nelson, Leonard Pamela Dianne Springrose
Information/Technology and Law 65601 Laughlin, Gregory Kent Brandon Michael Zimmerman
International Business Trans 619R Kuruk, Paul Michelle Noel Ortiz
Juvenile Justice Admin 68701 Smolin, David M. Courtney Lewis Calhoun
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51307 Baggett, John Mark Anna Kathleen Bowers
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51308 Schuck, Lynn Hogewood Carl Ming Chang
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51306 Miller, Tracy Tuggle Jarot Hunt Scarbrough
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51305 Stoddard, Belle H. Kyle Mark Winters
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51302 Miller, Tracy Tuggle Lauren Elizabeth Ellis
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51302 Miller, Tracy Tuggle Maegan Ashley McCollum
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51304 Schuck, Lynn Hogewood Nancy Bereckis Yarbrough
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51303 Baggett, John Mark Robert Kyle Williams
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51301 Stoddard, Belle H. Ryan Thomas Charles
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51306 Miller, Tracy Tuggle Yawanna Nabors McDonald
Law Office Pract & Management 829S Ennis, Leslie S. Courtney Lewis Calhoun
Law Office Pract & Management 829S Ennis, Leslie S. Mary Claire Jagor
Local Government Law 73801 DeBow, Michael E. Edward Thomas Rowe
Media Law 65901 Royal, Dayna Brooke Matthew McDonnell Couch
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic, Virginia Miche Walter Hill Levie, III
Mediator Practice 805S Adams, Cassandra/Carroll, John Jonathan Ryan Johnson
Mediator Practice 805S Adams, Cassandra/Carroll, John Jonathan Stephen Mann
Mediator Practice 805S Adams, Cassandra/Carroll, John Margaret Lydie White
Medical Liability/Regulation 65101 Nelson, Leonard Philip Allen Sellers
Merg & Acquisitions 77701 Leara, Stephen P. Andrew E. Boulter
Natural Resources Law 67001 Greene, Andrew R. Kara Elaine Massey
Negotiation 801S VanPelt, Lewanda K. William Ledyard Williamson
Patent Law 62101 Crawley, Diane Elizabeth William Wesley Hill
Payment Systems 53201 Kuruk, Paul Henry Carlton Hilson
Practicing Law In House 798PLH Benck, David Mitchell Sabrina Mansoor Sharifali
Pre-Trial/Trial Prac 824S Putnam, Terry Michael Matthew McDonnell Couch
Product Liability 68401 Martin, Edward C. Evan Lawrence Clark
Prof Responsibilities 54601 Brewer, Albert P. Andrew E. Boulter
Real Property 50501 Greene, Doris E. Erin Abigail Millwood
Real Property 50502 Snoe, Joseph A. John Merrill Gray, III
Real Property 50501 Greene, Doris E. Marissa Sue Pyle
Real Property 50503 DeBow, Michael E. Michael Patrick Krombach
Secured Transactions 53301 Floyd, Michael D. Natalie Marie Jayne
Select Topics-Environment Law 784R Greene, Andrew R. Jeremy Waymond Richter
Selected Topics-Const. Law 780R Denning, Brannon P. Alexander Ashton Ulbricht
Selected Topics-Const. Law 780R Denning, Brannon P. Laura Allison Akins
Selected Topics-Const. Law 780R Denning, Brannon P. Laura Kathryn Fogo Terry
Selected Topics-Const. Law 780R Denning, Brannon P. Robert Tingnal Jones Childers
Selected Topics-Criminal Law 772R Cochran, Donald Quinton Neil Stewart Hanley
Supreme Court Seminar 798SC Ayers, Marc/Richie, John Hannah Carol Mebane
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Kelly Renee Speir
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54002 Smolin, David M. William Wesley Hill


Page last updated: Thu, 06/02/2011 - 12:07