Fall 2012 Scholars of Merit

Course Course Number Instructor Scholar of Merit
Advanced Appellate Advocacy 821S McPherson, Susan Elaine Brittany Dawn Tedford
Advanced Seminar I - Al Leg. Process & Law Making 799ALP McCurley, Robert L. Elizabeth Lacy Watters
Advanced Seminar I - Human Subject Research 799R Nelson, Leonard  Leslee Caroline Champion
Advanced Seminar I - Contract Drafting 799CDS Snoe, Joseph A. Adam Elliott Tice
Advanced Seminar II - Hlth Care Policy & Law 798HPR Nelson, Leonard  Justin Daniel Lanier
Advanced Seminar II - Envir.Issues in Real Est & Bus 798S Shaw, Andrea Lynn Shepard Jason Edward Lee
Advanced Seminar II - Shakespeare & Trial Adv 7981TA West, Kimberly Redman Keith David Knowlton
Advanced Seminar II - Shakespeare & Trial Adv 7981TA West, Kimberly Redman Nicholas McCullough Rayburn
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Young, Deborah  Elizabeth Prather Evans
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Young, Deborah  Patrick William Hinchey
Alt Dispute Resolution 67401 Strickland, Henry C. Jonathan David Wohlwend
Analytical Methods/Lawyers 63001 Snoe, Joseph A. Robert Andrew Jones
Appellate Advocacy I(C) - Appellate Advocacy 820RS Davis, LaJuana S Margaret Elizabeth Greer
Basic Skill in Advocacy 800S Carroll, John Lawrence Jennifer Machelle Reynolds
Business Organizations 52602 DeBow, Michael E. Erin Abigail Bains
Business Organizations 52601 Stone, Ralph Thomas Corey William Bass
Civil Procedure I 50801 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Stefan J. Bachman
Civil Procedure I 50801 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Courtney A. Brown
Civil Procedure I 50803 Ross, William G. Robert Jackson Sewell
Civil Procedure I 50802 Strickland, Henry C. Joel P. Watson
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard, Belle H. Erin Abigail Bains
Conflict of Laws 68301 Stoddard, Belle H. William Chambers Waller IV
Constitutional Law I 52201 Denning, Brannon P. Jonathan Gabriel Castro
Constitutional Law I 52203 Ross, William G. Christopher Knox Friedman
Constitutional Law I 52202 Smolin, David M. Lance Leroy Goodson
Constitutional Law I 52202 Smolin, David M. Julien Mitchell Relfe
Contracts I 50603 Bishop, Thomas Brad Anna Rose Davis
Contracts I 50602 Stone, Ralph Thomas Chaz Chappell
Contracts I 50601 Walthall, Howard P. Christopher Allen Ramanauskas
Criminal Law 51003 Davis, LaJuana S Jessica D. Brookshire
Criminal Law 51002 Goodwin, Robert J. Matthew D. Woodham
Criminal Law 51001 Smolin, David M. Sarah Elizabeth Sutton
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Young, Deborah  Katherine S. Beall
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate, James Gary Lesley Coleman Ireland
E-Discovery 743WB Carroll, John Lawrence Samantha Kathleen Jolly
Employment Discrimination 70301 Greene, Doris E. Christopher Jason Doty
Entertainment Law 63301 Douglas, Michael Jon William Dunn Bolling, III
Environmental Law 69801 Greene, Andrew R. Leslee Caroline Champion
Equitable Remedies 62201 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Joseph Poole Callaway
Estate and Gift Taxation 60601 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Justin Blake Cureton
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Blackburn, Joseph W. Allen Brooks Blow
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Blackburn, Joseph W. Jonathan Lowell Mills
Financing Real Prop. Transact. 63801 Byrd, William Crumbly Christopher Knox Friedman
Financing Real Prop. Transact. 63801 Byrd, William Crumbly Michael Rowden Lasserre
Intl Intellectual Property 663R Kuruk, Paul  Maegan Ashley McCollum
Juvenile Justice Admin 68701 Smolin, David M. William Ryan Myers
Labor Law 66701 St.Clair, Jay D. Christen Denise Butler
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic, Virginia Miche Dylan H. Marsh
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic, Virginia Miche Caitlyn Amanda White
Military Justice 64601 Kelley, Eugene Victor Sophie Victoria Lemmon
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop, Thomas Brad Erin Abigail Bains
Negotiation 80101S VanPelt, Lewanda K. Sandra Katherine Koslin
Negotiation 80102S VanPelt, Lewanda K. Anna Genevieve Turner
Patent Law 62101 Crawley, Diane Elizabeth Jonathan David Wohlwend
Payment Systems 53201 Walthall, Howard P. Christopher Knox Friedman
Pre-Trial/Trial Prac 824S Putnam, Terry Michael Michael Patrick Krombach
Pre-Trial/Trial Prac 824S Putnam, Terry Michael John Wesley Naramore
Prof Responsibilities 54601 Ross, William G. Brittney Belle Blount
Race and American Law 708R Greene, Doris E. Samantha Kathleen Jolly
Sea/Ocean/Coastal Law 68801 Greene, Andrew R. Jay Andrew Seitz
Secured Transactions 53301 Kuruk, Paul  Nina Marie Towle
Securities Regulation 62001 Warren, Lavone R. Joanna Loree Hair
Selected Topics-Contract Law - Privacy in the Digital Age 771R Hartzog, Woodrow N. Katherine Elizabeth Clark
Sports Law 64501 Jackson, Donald Maurice Christopher Knox Friedman
Sports Law 64501 Jackson, Donald Maurice Clinton Timothy Speegle
Taxation of International Business 63401 Blackburn, Joseph W. David Louis Hill II
Torts 50202 Evans, Jill E. Alison Ann Almeida
Torts 50201 Hartzog, Woodrow N. Courtney A. Brown
Torts 50203 Martin, Edward C. Jessica D. Brookshire
Torts II 73501 Martin, Edward C. Laura Alison Blount
Voting Rights 70901 Johnson, Raymond L. Danny Dwayne Patterson Jr.
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Joseph Poole Callaway
Workmen's Compensation 69301 Barineau, Susan L. Ramsey Wilson Burton Coffman III

 



Page last updated: Tue, 06/25/2013 - 10:39