Spring 2012 Scholars of Merit

Course Course Number Faculty Scholar of Merit
Advanced Seminar II - Interviewing & Counseling 798S Davis, LaJuana S Gerri Lynnette Plain
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Cochran, Donald Quinton Keith David Knowlton
Advanced Skills/Trial Adv 804S Cochran, Donald Quinton John Peter Policastro
Advanded Evidence 61301 McCarthy, Terrence W. Setara Cherryell Foster
Ala Trial Prac and Proc 65701 Powell, Thomas Marshall Katherine Maureen Garrety
Alt Dispute Resolution 67401 Simpson, Wayne Scott Kori Aaren Bledsoe
Alt Dispute Resolution 67401 Simpson, Wayne Scott Andrew E. Boulter
Banking Law 60501 Deer, Richard Alan James Paul Watkins
Banking Law 60501 Deer, Richard Alan Ryan Joseph Richardson
Bankruptcy 60801 Floyd, Michael D. April Lynn DeLuca
Basic Skill in Advocacy 800S Young, Deborah  Patrick William Hinchey
Business Bankruptcy 61101 Darby, John Patrick Freddie Demetrius Stokes
Business Organizations 52601 Warren, Lavone R. William Ryan Myers
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn, Joseph W. Ritesh Patel
Civil Procedure II 50903 Ross, William G. Christopher Knox Friedman
Civil Procedure II 50901 Royal, Dayna Brooke Carolyne Blair Jones
Civil Procedure II 50902 Strickland, Henry C. Jonathan Gabriel Castro
Civil Procedure II 50902 Strickland, Henry C. Jonathan David Wohlwend
Complex Litigation 65002 Proctor, R. David Erin Abigail Bains
Conflict of Laws 68301 Strickland, Henry C. Katherine Maureen Garrety
Conflict of Laws 68301 Strickland, Henry C. Thomas Brannon Parker
Constitutional Law II 52301 Denning, Brannon P. Thomas Brannon Parker
Constitutional Law II 52302 Greene, Doris E. Margaret Elizabeth Greer
Constitutional Law II 52302 Greene, Doris E. Patrick William Hinchey
Constitutional Law II 52302 Greene, Doris E. Benjamin Blake Hungerford
Constitutional Law II 52302 Greene, Doris E. William Ryan Myers
Constitutional Law II 52302 Greene, Doris E. Brittany Dawn Tedford
Constitutional Law II 52302 Greene, Doris E. Jarot Hunt Scarbrough
Constitutional Law II 52303 Ross, William G. Claire Barkman Foster
Contracts II 50703 Bishop, Thomas Brad Christopher Knox Friedman
Contracts II 50702 Stone, Ralph Thomas Jonathan David Wohlwend
Contracts II 50701 Walthall, Howard P. Christen Denise Butler
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Davis, LaJuana S Benjamin Blake Hungerford
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Davis, LaJuana S Leslee Caroline Champion
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Davis, LaJuana S Katherine Maureen Garrety
Criminal Procedure II 66601 Greene, Paul William Laura Alison Blount
Damages 64401 Martin, Edward C. Brittany Joyce Hunt Lawrence
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate, James Gary John Sims Rhyne, III
Employment Law 60201 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Maurine Cambria Evans
Employment Law 60201 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Joanna Loree Hair
Employment Law 60201 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Thomas Brannon Parker
Estate and Trust Admn 641S DiRusso, Alyssa Anne William Wesley Hill
Estate Planning 66401 Stephens, Craig Martin William Wesley Hill
Evidence 52402 Carroll, John Lawrence Jonathan David Wohlwend
Evidence 52401 Goodwin, Robert J. Lance Leroy Goodson
Evidence 52401 Goodwin, Robert J. Julien Mitchell Relfe
Evidence 52403 Young, Deborah  Christopher Knox Friedman
Evidence 52403 Young, Deborah  John Philip Shealy Walter
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Rawls, Bruce Alan Elizabeth Prather Evans
Federal Income Tax II 66901 Blackburn, Joseph W. Lacey Gaston Phillips
Federal Income Tax II 66901 Blackburn, Joseph W. Britton Alvah Smith
Govt Regulation of Bus 62501 Stone, Ralph Thomas Britton Alvah Smith
Health Law Transactions 653S Harwood, Judd Aaron Kerra Killingsworth Hicks
Information/Technology and Law 65601 Laughlin, Gregory Kent Sarah Blakely Outlaw
Intellectual Property 69601 Hartzog, Woodrow N. William Ryan Myers
International Business Trans 619R Kuruk, Paul  Courtney Charles Snelling
Jurisprudence: Found of Law 69501 Collins, William P. Lesley Coleman Ireland
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51303 Baggett, John Mark Michael Rowden Lasserre
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51307 Baggett, John Mark James Richardson McLeod
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51306 Miller, Tracy Tuggle Courtney Elizabeth Bailey
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51304 Schuck, Lynn Hogewood Julien Mitchell Relfe
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51308 Schuck, Lynn Hogewood Adam Elliott Tice
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51302 Shaw, Andrea Lynn Shepard Lance Leroy Goodson
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51301 Stoddard, Belle H. Leslye Anne Lane
Lawyering/Legal Reasoning II 51305 Stoddard, Belle H. Erin Alexandra McFall
Legislation 63701 DeBow, Michael E. Dylan Stanley Mack
Legislation 63701 DeBow, Michael E. John Peter Policastro
Mediation Advocacy 803S Obradovic, Virginia Miche Gerri Lynnette Plain
Mediator Practice 805S Adams, Cassandra E. Neal Cody Townsend
Medical Liability/Regulation 65101 Nelson, Leonard  Joseph Dimmick Thetford
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop, Thomas Brad Matthew R. Potter
Natural Resources Law 67001 Greene, Andrew R. Wilson Burton Coffman
Natural Resources Law 67001 Greene, Andrew R. Brittany Lisa Huet
Negotiation 801S VanPelt, Lewanda K. David Anand Keel
Negotiation 8012S VanPelt, Lewanda K. Roy Torbert Martin
Oil and Gas Law 67101 Rogers, Strudwick Marvin Dayton Foster Hale, III
Oil and Gas Law 67101 Rogers, Strudwick Marvin Benton Joseph Davidson
Partnership Taxation 60901 Snoe, Joseph A. John Sims Rhyne, III
Payment Systems 53201 Floyd, Michael D. Amanda Jo Wendenburg
Pharmaceutical/Med. Device Law 67601 Nelson, Leonard  Drury Sumner Holland
Pre-Trial/Trial Prac 824S Putnam, Terry Michael Whitney Lauren Haley
Product Liability 68401 Martin, Edward C. Gregory Dain Stewart
Prof Responsibilities 54601 Brewer, Albert P. Thomas Brannon Parker
Real Estate Trans I 61501 McCurley, Robert L. John William Fawcett
Real Property 50503 DeBow, Michael E. Christopher Knox Friedman
Real Property 50501 Greene, Andrew R. Jeffrey Friedman
Real Property 50501 Greene, Andrew R. Andrew Scott Olds
Real Property 50502 Snoe, Joseph A. Allen Brooks Blow
Secured Transactions 53301 Kuruk, Paul  Claire Barkman Foster
Selected Topics-Const. Law 780R Royal, Dayna Brooke Joseph Dimmick Thetford
Selected Topics-Contract Law - Privacy in the Digital Age 771R Hartzog, Woodrow N. Samir Mohammed Shah
Selected Topics-Criminal Law 772R Cochran, Donald Quinton Nicholas Arciniegas
Unincorporated Bus. Entities 647R Walthall, Howard P. Daniel Grant Blackburn
Unincorporated Bus. Entities 647R Walthall, Howard P. Ritesh Patel
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne John Merrill Gray
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Margaret Loving Rogers

 



Page last updated: Tue, 06/12/2012 - 10:56