Spring 2013 Scholars of Merit

Title Course Number Instructor Scholar of Merit
Advanced Seminar II - Critical Race Theory 798CR Greene, Doris E. Christopher Knox Friedman
Advanced Seminar II - Read.Law Interp of Legal Text 798ILT Pryor, William H. Jonathan Gabriel Castro
Antitrust 67301 Stone, Ralph Thomas John Wesley Bishop
Antitrust 67301 Stone, Ralph Thomas Andrew Hamilton Hill
Bankruptcy 60801 Floyd, Michael D. Julien Mitchell Relfe
Bioethics and the Law 74501 Smolin, David M. Jonathan Ricky Coates
Bioethics and the Law 74501 Smolin, David M. Keith David Knowlton
Business Crimes 67901 Davis, LaJuana S Paul Simon
Business Crimes 67901 Davis, LaJuana S Clinton Timothy Speegle
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn, Joseph W. Brittney Belle Blount
Business Planning 61001 Blackburn, Joseph W. Devon Kehres Rankin
Civil Litigation Analysis 64201 McPherson, Susan Elaine Nancy Bereckis Yarbrough
Civil Procedure II 50901 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Sheena M. Johnson
Civil Procedure II 50903 Ross, William G. Faye Lynn Doss
Civil Procedure II 50903 Ross, William G. Robert Jackson Sewell
Civil Procedure II 50902 Ross, William G. Joel P. Watson
Civil Procedure II 50902 Ross, William G. Samuel C. Pierce
Complex Litigation 65001 Proctor, R. David Kyle Mark Winters
Constitutional Law II 52301 Denning, Brannon P. Erin Alexandra McFall
Constitutional Law II 52302 Smolin, David M. Allen Brooks Blow
Constitutional Law II 52303 Ross, William G. Christopher Knox Friedman
Contracts II 50703 Bishop, Thomas Brad Robert Jackson Sewell
Contracts II 50701 Walthall, Howard P. Sarah Elizabeth Sutton
Contracts II 50702 Stone, Ralph Thomas Samuel C. Pierce
Criminal Procedure I 66501 Davis, LaJuana S Clinton Timothy Speegle
Criminal Procedure II 66601 Greene, Paul William Elizabeth Prather Evans
Damages 64401 Martin, Edward C. Chaz Chappell
Domestic Relations 66201 Pate, James Gary Erin Abigail Bains
Employment Law 60201 Greene, Doris E. Christen Denise Butler
Estate Planning 66401 Stephens, Craig Martin Justin Blake Cureton
Estate and Trust Admn 641S DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Adam Elliott Tice
Evidence 52403 McCarthy, Terrence W. Anna Rose Davis
Evidence 52402 Carroll, John Lawrence Matthew D. Woodham
Evidence 52401 Goodwin, Robert J. Sarah Elizabeth Sutton
Federal Courts - Civil 66001 Johnson, Herman Nathanial Claire Foster Martin
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Rawls, Bruce Alan Christen Denise Butler
Federal Income Tax I 66801 Rawls, Bruce Alan Blake Walker May
Federal Income Tax II 66901 Blackburn, Joseph W. Jonathan Lowell Mills
Information/Technology and Law 65601 Laughlin, Gregory Kent John Bryant Hall
Intellectual Property 69601 Hartzog, Woodrow N. Jay Andrew Seitz
International Business Trans 619R Kuruk, Paul  David Louis Hill, II
Land Use Planning 64801 Snoe, Joseph A. John Merrill Gray, III
Local Government Law 73801 DeBow, Michael E. Jonathan David Wohlwend
Media Law 65901 Hartzog, Woodrow N. William Ryan Myers
Medical Liability/Regulation - Medical Malpractice 651R Nelson, Leonard  Leslee Caroline Champion
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop, Thomas Brad Samantha Kathleen Jolly
Municipal Courts 62601 Bishop, Thomas Brad Jay Andrew Seitz
Natural Resources Law 67001 Greene, Andrew R. Andrew Scott Olds
Natural Resources Law 67001 Greene, Andrew R. Margaret E.izabeth Greer
Negotiation 80101S VanPelt, Lewanda K. Wilson Burton Coffman, III
Negotiation 80102S VanPelt, Lewanda K. Allen Brooks Blow
Payment Systems 53201 Kuruk, Paul  Thomas McLean Bramlett
Pharmaceutical/Med. Device Law 676R Nelson, Leonard  Leslee Caroline Champion
Pre-Trial/Trial Prac 824S Putnam, Terry Michael Clinton Timothy Speegle
Product Liability 68401 Martin, Edward C. Christopher Jason Doty
Prof Responsibilities 54601 Denning, Brannon P. Wanda Kayla Schoen
Real Estate Trans I - Real Estate Transactions 61501 McCurley, Robert L. William Barrington King
Real Property 50502 Snoe, Joseph A. Joel P. Watson
Real Property 50501 Greene, Andrew R. Stefan J. Bachman
Real Property 50503 DeBow, Michael E. Anna Rose Davis
Real Property 50503 DeBow, Michael E. Robert Jackson Sewell
Secured Transactions 53301 Floyd, Michael D. Jonathan David Wohlwend
Selected Topics I - Advanced Domestic Relations 769AD Pate, James Gary Melissa Anne Isabel
Selected Topics in Tort Law - Comparative Civil Litigation 77501 DeGaris, Annesley Hodges Preston Daniel Miller
Selected Topics-Bus.Org. - Mergers and Acquisitions 77701 Leara, Stephen P. Corey William Bass
State Constitutional Law 717R Walthall, Howard P. Jared K. Barron
State Constitutional Law 717R Walthall, Howard P. Elizabeth Lacy Watters
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 Smolin, David M. Christopher Knox Friedman
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54001 Smolin, David M. Erin Abigail Bains
Wills, Trusts and Estates 54002 DiRusso, Alyssa Anne Christen Denise Butler

 



Page last updated: Thu, 06/20/2013 - 13:15